Sussex Individual Competitions        
               
    Roll of Honour List of All Winners      
               
    Year 2014 / 15 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Entry Form Here        
    Ladies Singles Entry Form Here        
    Men's Doubles Entry Form Here        
    Ladies Doubles Entry Form Here        
    Mixed Doubles Entry Form Here        
    Captain's Cup Entry Form Here        
    Over 50's Entry Form Here        
    Under 30's          
               
               
    Year 2013 / 14 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Kevin Tunstall (3) Ian Lelliott    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Jean Brackenridge (12) Michelle Baden    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole (2) Ian Lelliott & Geoff Jukes    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Jean Brackenridge & Sandra Hall Bella Stoner & Colleen Park    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Sandra Hall & Kevin Hall (2) Hayley Tunstall & Kevin Tunstall    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Phil Osborne Dave Ingram    
    Over 50's Draw & Results Paul Barnett (4) Neil Higgins    
    Under 30's Draw & Results Martin Cole Mike Daw    
               
               
    Year 2012 / 13 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Kevin Tunstall Dave Ingram    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Jean Brackenridge Sandra Hall    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Barry Holt & Dave France (2) Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Hayley Tunstall & Chris Newson (2) Jean Brackenridge & Sandra Hall    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Colleen Park & Dave Ingram Ros Appleby & Nigel Senior    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Dave Ingram (4) Jim Millward    
    Over 50's Draw & Results Paul Barnett Neil Higgins    
    Under 30's Draw & Results Mike Daw (2) Kevin Hall    
               
               
    Year 2011 / 12 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Mark James (3) Nigel Senior    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Jan Bithell (2) Bella Stoner    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole Dave Ingram & Henry Brooks    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Hayley Tunstall & Chris Newson Jean Brackenridge & Sandra Race    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Hayley Tunstall & Kevin Tunstall (3) Ros Appleby & Steve Beach    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Dave Ingram Jim Greensted    
    Over 50's Draw & Results Jim Greensted Peter Payne    
    Under 30's Draw & Results Mike Daw Chris Turner    
               
               
    Year 2010 / 11 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Gareth Lloyd Kevin Tunstall    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Gina Sherratt (2) Colleen Park    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Jim Greensted & Terry Molloy Martin Smith & Neil Higgins    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Bella Stoner & Gina Sherratt Jenny Edwards & Lorraine Hall    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Sandra Race & Kevin Hall Bella Stoner & Kevin Stoner    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Doug Mahy Colin Southouse    
    Over 50's Draw & Results Neil Higgins (2) Colin Southouse    
               
               
    Year 2009 / 10 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Richard Wooton Terry Race    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Bella Stoner (3) Gina Sherratt    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Barry Holt & Dave France Alan Messer & Mal Spier    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Jean Brackenridge & Sandra Race Helen Cleveland & Ros Appleby    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Hayley Tunstall & Kevin Tunstall Lorraine Hall & Jim Greensted    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Dave Ingram Rob Hall    
    Over 50's   Not Held Not Held    
               
               
    Year 2008 / 09 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Nigel Senior (3) Terry Race    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Lorraine Hall Gina Sherratt    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Chris Reeves & Dave Reeves Rick Cunningham & Tony Jenner    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Jean Brackenridge & Sandra Race Gina Sherratt & Hayley Tunstall    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Helen Brewster & Bill Kerr Lorraine Hall & Jim Greensted    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Dave Ingram Tony Jenner    
    Over 50's   Not Held Not Held    
               
               
    Year 2007 / 08 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Rick Dewdney Dave Reeves    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Jean Brackenridge Sandra Race    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Geoff Jukes & Ian Lelliott Marcus Chipman & Richard Wooton    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Jenny Edwards & Lorraine Hall Jean Brackenridge & Sandra Race    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Hayley Tunstall & Kevin Tunstall Suzanna Vaux & Steve Beach    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Kevin Hall Clive Thompson    
    Over 50's   Not Held Not Held    
               
               
    Year 2006 / 07 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Kevin Tunstall Barry Holt    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Jean Over Gina Sherratt    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Mark James & Tony Lewis Kevin Tunstall & Rick Dewdney    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Jean Over & Sheena Wood Jenny Edwards & Lorraine Hall    
    Mixed Doubles   Not Held Not Held    
    Captain's Cup   Not Held Not Held    
    Over 50's   Not Held Not Held    
               
               
    Year 2005 / 06 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Nigel Senior Dave France    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Gina Sherratt Bella Stoner    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Geoff Jukes & Ian Lelliott Glenn Chubb & Jim Millward    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Bella Stoner & Jean Over Caroline Retfalvi & Gina Sherratt    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Michelle Baden & Dave Hampton Caroline Retfalvi & Glenn Chubb    
    Captain's Cup   Not Held Not Held    
    Over 50's   Not Held Not Held    
               
               
    Year 2004 / 05 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Barry Holt (4) Chris Reeves    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Jean Over Bella Stoner    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Chris Reeves & Dave Reeves Graham Lewis & Roger Taylor    
    Ladies Doubles Draw & Results Bella Stoner & Jean Over Caroline Retfalvi & Theresa Webber    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Sheena Wood & Mick Pope Caroline Retfalvi & Glenn Chubb    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Richard Wooton Martin Smith    
    Over 50's Draw & Results Paul Barnett Tony Jenner    
               
               
    Year 2003 / 04 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Mark James (2) Dave Reeves    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Michelle Baden (2) Lorraine Hall    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Mark James & Tony Lewis Barry Holt & Charlie Cooper    
    Ladies Doubles   Not Played Not Played    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Alison Shilling & Chris Tupper Record Missing    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Richard Wooton Tony Jenner    
    Over 50's   Not Held Not Held    
               
               
    Year 2002 / 03 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Barry Holt Dave Reeves    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Bella Stoner Gina Sherratt    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Nigel Senior & Richard Wooton Kim Wood & Paul Phillips    
    Ladies Doubles   Not Played Not Played    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Michelle Baden & Nigel Senior Ding Johnson & Paul Phillips    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Mick Pope Dick Dewdney    
    Over 50's Draw & Results Paul Barnett Mick Pope    
               
               
    Year 2001 / 02 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Nigel Senior Colin Tucker    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Michelle Baden Gina Sherratt    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Graham Lewis & Roger Taylor Colin Tucker & Dave Hampton    
    Ladies Doubles   Not Played Not Played    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Jan Bithell & Ric Bithell Ding Johnson & Paul Phillips    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Barry Holt Dick Dewdney    
    Over 50's Draw & Results Doug Mahy Charlie Cooper    
               
               
    Year 2000 / 01 Winner Runner-Up    
               
    Men's Singles Draw & Results Mark James Terry Race    
    Ladies Singles Draw & Results Jan Bithell Lorraine Hall    
    Men's Doubles Draw & Results Graham Lewis & Roger Taylor Kim Wood & Paul Phillips    
    Ladies Doubles   Not Played Not Played    
    Mixed Doubles Draw & Results Jan Bithell & Ric Bithell Denise Richards & Doug Mahy    
    Captain's Cup Draw & Results Bella Stoner Barry Holt    
    Over 50's Draw & Results Neil Higgins Gina Sherratt