SUSSEX MASTERS 2013                           
   Roffey Club, Horsham, 8th June 2013                           
                             
   GROUP A   LEG 1   LEG 2   TOTAL   POINTS      GROUP B LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS  
  T1 Lorenzo Hickman 4,750 3,290 8,040 0.0   T2 Sandra Hall 260 3,490 3,750 0.2  
  13.00 Rob Hall 6,790 4,790 11,580 1.5   13.00 Bill Kerr 7,410 3,310 10,720 1.3  
                             
  T2 Rob Hall 13,280 410 13,690 0.2   T3 Bill Kerr 15,250 7,750 23,000 1.5  
  13.45 Kevin Tunstall 1,940 15,000 16,940 1.3   13.45 Kevin Hall 0 1,900 1,900 0.0  
                             
  T3 Kevin Tunstall 14,480 6,310 20,790 1.5   T4 Kevin Hall 6,640 7,900 14,540 1.5  
  14.30 Lorenzo Hickman 1,180 3,660 4,840 0.0   14.30 Sandra Hall 2,040 3,260 5,300 0.0  
                             
                             
   GROUP C  LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS   GROUP D LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS  
  T3 Dave Reeves 4,730 0 4,730 0.0   T4 Colin Robbins 4,660 8,380 13,040 1.5  
  13.00 Geoff Jukes 7,160 12,160 19,320 1.5   13.00 Alan Brackenridge 2,140 4,030 6,170 0.0  
                             
  T4 Geoff Jukes 4,670 450 5,120 0.2   T5 Alan Brackenridge 7,170 4,750 11,920 1.3  
  13.45 Martin Cole 4,580 7,860 12,440 1.3   13.45 Jim Greensted 1,120 6,440 7,560 0.2  
                             
  T5 Martin Cole 9,900 5,760 15,660 1.3   T6 Jim Greensted 1,910 1,270 3,180 0.0  
  14.30 Dave Reeves 540 8,250 8,790 0.0   14.30 Colin Robbins 9,490 8,770 18,260 1.5  
                             
                             
  GROUP E LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS   GROUP F LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS  
  T5 Sandy Harmer 990 2,400 3,390 0.0   T6 Chris Tupper 3,190 2,160 5,350 0.0  
  13.00 Colin Southouse 10,040 3,200 13,240 1.5   13.00 Jean Brackenridge 6,940 2,560 9,500 1.5  
                             
  T6 Colin Southouse 5,780 4,710 10,490 0.2   T7 Jean Brackenridge 2,830 3,430 6,260 0.2  
  13.45 Ian  Lelliott 5,270 8,060 13,330 1.3   13.45 Barry Holt 1,160 7,040 8,200 1.3  
                             
  T7 Ian  Lelliott 4,530 9,200 13,730 1.5   T8 Barry Holt 9,720 100 9,820 0.2  
  14.30 Sandy Harmer 2,970 580 3,550 0.0   14.30 Chris Tupper 4,100 11,230 15,330 1.3  
                             
  GROUP G LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS   GROUP H LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS  
  T7 Mike Daw 5,760 3,930 9,690 1.5   T8 Matthew Knight 6,370 3,240 9,610 1.3  
  13.00 Dave France 3,130 1,860 4,990 0.0   13.00 Peter Edwards 660 3,850 4,510 0.2  
                             
  T8 Dave France 9,640 6,260 15,900 1.5   T1 Peter Edwards 150 3,700 3,850 0.0  
  13.45 Henry Brooks 300 2,210 2,510 0.0   13.45 Dave Ingram 13,060 8,250 21,310 1.5  
                             
  T1 Henry Brooks 5,540 7,760 13,300 1.5   T2 Dave Ingram 3,680 880 4,560 0.0  
  14.30 Mike Daw 3,800 5,970 9,770 0.0   14.30 Matthew Knight 8,650 8,850 17,500 1.5  
                             
    FINAL POSITIONS IN GROUPS                    
                             
  GROUP A Played Won Score Points   GROUP B Played Won Score Points  
  1 Kevin Tunstall 2 2 37,730 2.8   1 Bill Kerr 2 2 33,720 2.8  
  2 Rob Hall 2 1 25,270 1.7   2 Kevin Hall 2 1 16,440 1.5  
  3 Lorenzo Hickman 2 0 12,880 0.0   3 Sandra Hall 2 0 9,050 0.2  
                             
  GROUP C Played Won Score Points   GROUP D Played Won Score Points  
  1 Martin Cole 2 2 28,100 2.6   1 Colin Robbins 2 2 31,300 3.0  
  2 Geoff Jukes 2 1 24,440 1.7   2 Alan Brackenridge 2 1 18,090 1.3  
  3 Dave Reeves 2 0 13,520 0.2   3 Jim Greensted 2 0 10,740 0.2  
                             
  GROUP E Played Won Score Points   GROUP F Played Won Score Points  
  1 Ian Lelliott 2 2 27,060 2.8   1 Jean Brackenridge 2 1 15,760 1.7  
  2 Colin Southouse 2 1 23,730 1.7   2 Barry Holt 2 1 18,020 1.5  
  3 Sandy Harmer 2 0 6,940 0.0   3 Chris Tupper 2 1 20,680 1.3  
                             
  GROUP G Played Won Score Points   GROUP H Played Won Score Points  
  1 Dave France 2 1 20,890 1.5   1 Matthew Knight 2 2 27,110 2.8  
  2 Mike Daw 2 1 19,460 1.5   2 Dave Ingram 2 1 25,870 1.5  
  3 Henry Brooks 2 1 15,810 1.5   3 Peter Edwards 2 0 8,360 0.2  
                             
    Quarter-Finals             Semi-Finals          
                             
      LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL         LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL    
  T5 Kevin Tunstall 10,000 5,230 15,230     T Kevin Tunstall 5,880 180 6,060    
  16.00 Bill Kerr 8,370 6,360 14,730     16.45 Colin Robbins 7,220 7,950 15,170    
  T7 Martin Cole 2,860 1,350 4,210     T Jean Brackenridge 1,230 7,420 8,650    
  16.00 Colin Robbins 7,810 6,430 14,240     16.45 Matthew Knight 7,210 510 7,720    
  T1 Ian Lelliott 7,310 1,180 8,490                  
  16.00 Jean Brackenridge 3,050 9,720 12,770       Final          
  T3 Dave France 220 5,010 5,230                  
  16.00 Matthew Knight 12,100 7,490 19,590         LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL    
                T Colin Robbins 8,300 5,480 13,780    
                18.00 Jean Brackenridge 4,610 3,290 7,900    
                             
    Plate Competition                        
                             
    Plate - Quarter Finals           Plate - Semi Finals          
                             
      LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL         LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL    
  T4 Rob Hall 6,600 2,730 9,330     T Rob Hall 1,810 12,240 14,050    
  16.00 Kevin Hall 1,710 5,700 7,410     16.45 Alan Brackenridge 5,820 930 6,750    
  T8 Geoff Jukes 1,760 1,750 3,510     T Barry Holt 13,470 9,250 22,720    
  16.00 Alan Brackenridge 10,390 9,710 20,100     16.45 Dave Ingram 310 1,300 1,610    
  T2 Colin Southouse 6,250 3,150 9,400                  
  16.00 Barry Holt 4,090 9,390 13,480       Plate - Final          
  T4 Mike Daw 980 3,180 4,160                  
  16.00 Dave Ingram 5,890 1,770 7,660         LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL    
                T Rob Hall 950 0 950    
    Highest Breaks           18.00 Barry Holt 5,630 3,320 8,950    
                             
    Player Score Round Table                  
                             
    Bill Kerr 15,250 Group 3                  
    Dave Ingram 13,060 Group 1