SUSSEX MASTERS 2014                       
     Roffey Club, Horsham, 7th June 2014                     
                             
   GROUP A   LEG 1   LEG 2   TOTAL   POINTS      GROUP B LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS  
  T1 Mark James (24) 9,210 8,140 17,350 1.5   T2 Martin Smith (17) 8,530 2,190 10,720 0.2  
  13.00 Alan Brackenridge (16) 1,490 4,500 5,990 0.0   13.00 Dave Ingram (9) 770 11,020 11,790 1.3  
                             
  T2 Alan Brackenridge (16) 1,760 510 2,270 0.0   T3 Dave Ingram (9) 14,900 0 14,900 0.2  
  13.45 Kevin Tunstall (1) 11,780 16,540 28,320 1.5   13.45 Kevin Hall (8) 0 18,640 18,640 1.3  
                             
  T3 Kevin Tunstall (1) 600 0 600 0.0   T4 Kevin Hall (8) 1,220 16,130 17,350 1.3  
  14.30 Mark James (24) 5,480 8,660 14,140 1.5   14.30 Martin Smith (17) 11,070 0 11,070 0.2  
                             
                             
   GROUP C  LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS   GROUP D LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS  
  T3 Tony Cross (20) 14,400 2,540 16,940 1.3   T4 Michelle Baden (21) 5,810 910 6,720 0.2  
  13.00 Bill Kerr (12) 470 10,530 11,000 0.2   13.00 Jean Brackenridge (13) 4,630 11,460 16,090 1.3  
                             
  T4 Bill Kerr (12) 6,100 390 6,490 0.2   T5 Jean Brackenridge (13) 4,880 1,800 6,680 0.2  
  13.45 Jim Millward (5) 260 9,920 10,180 1.3   13.45 Geoff Jukes (4) 4,000 8,420 12,420 1.3  
                             
  T5 Jim Millward (5) 1,670 5,620 7,290 0.2   T6 Geoff Jukes (4) 6,300 2,370 8,670 1.3  
  14.30 Tony Cross (20) 8,790 4,760 13,550 1.3   14.30 Michelle Baden (21) 970 4,220 5,190 0.2  
                             
                             
  GROUP E LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS   GROUP F LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS  
  T5 Stuart Carruthers (22) 3,100 390 3,490 0.0   T6 Rob Hall (19) 2,810 3,160 5,970 0.0  
  13.00 Colin Southouse (14) 3,710 12,150 15,860 1.5   13.00 Colin Robbins (11) 8,170 3,670 11,840 1.5  
                             
  T6 Colin Southouse (14) 1,730 4,590 6,320 0.0   T7 Colin Robbins (11) 7,320 150 7,470 0.0  
  13.45 Nigel Senior (3) 7,290 10,730 18,020 1.5   13.45 Richard Wooton (6) 8,000 13,690 21,690 1.5  
                             
  T7 Nigel Senior (3) 13,170 3,060 16,230 1.3   T8 Richard Wooton (6) 11,080 5,770 16,850 1.5  
  14.30 Stuart Carruthers (22) 4,130 9,080 13,210 0.2   14.30 Rob Hall (19) 280 2,950 3,230 0.0  
                             
  GROUP G LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS   GROUP H LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL POINTS  
  T7 Sandra Hall (18) 570 250 820 0.0   T8 Mal Spier (23) 2,650 2,640 5,290 0.0  
  13.00 Mike Daw (10) 10,930 14,310 25,240 1.5   13.00 Matthew Knight (15) 9,970 11,910 21,880 1.5  
                             
  T8 Mike Daw (10) 2,220 6,450 8,670 0.2   T1 Matthew Knight (15) 3,080 5,160 8,240 0.0  
  13.45 Martin Cole (7) 5,290 5,840 11,130 1.3   13.45 Ian Lelliott (2) 10,710 9,060 19,770 1.5  
                             
  T1 Martin Cole (7) 3,140 3,590 6,730 1.3   T2 Ian Lelliott (2) 9,950 14,100 24,050 1.5  
  14.30 Sandra Hall (18) 2,270 4,180 6,450 0.2   14.30 Mal Spier (23) 1,840 770 2,610 0.0  
                             
    FINAL POSITIONS IN GROUPS                      
                             
  GROUP A Played Won Score Points   GROUP B Played Won Score Points  
  1 Mark James (24) 2 2 31,490 3.0   1 Kevin Hall (8) 2 2 35,990 2.6  
  2 Kevin Tunstall (1) 2 1 28,920 1.5   2 Dave Ingram (9) 2 1 26,690 1.5  
  3 Alan Brackenridge (16) 2 0 8,260 0.0   3 Martin Smith (17) 2 0 21,790 0.4  
                             
  GROUP C Played Won Score Points   GROUP D Played Won Score Points  
  1 Tony Cross (20) 2 2 30,490 2.6   1 Geoff Jukes (4) 2 2 21,090 2.6  
  2 Jim Millward (5) 2 1 17,470 1.5   2 Jean Brackenridge (13) 2 1 22,770 1.5  
  3 Bill Kerr (12) 2 0 17,490 0.4   3 Michelle Baden (21) 2 0 11,910 0.4  
                             
  GROUP E Played Won Score Points   GROUP F Played Won Score Points  
  1 Nigel Senior (3) 2 2 34,250 2.8   1 Richard Wooton (6) 2 2 38,540 3.0  
  2 Colin Southouse (14) 2 1 22,180 1.5   2 Colin Robbins (11) 2 1 19,310 1.5  
  3 Stuart Carruthers (22) 2 0 16,700 0.2   3 Rob Hall (19) 2 0 9,200 0.0  
                             
  GROUP G Played Won Score Points   GROUP H Played Won Score Points  
  1 Martin Cole (7) 2 2 17,860 2.6   1 Ian Lelliott (2) 2 2 43,820 3.0  
  2 Mike Daw (10) 2 0 33,910 1.7   2 Matthew Knight (15) 2 1 30,120 1.5  
  3 Sandra Hall (18) 2 0 7,270 0.2   3 Mal Spier (23) 2 0 7,900 0.0  
                             
    Quarter-Finals             Semi-Finals          
                             
      LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL         LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL    
  T5 Mark James 8,180 2,200 10,380     T8 Kevin Hall 3,200 4,790 7,990    
  15.15 Kevin Hall 3,130 8,640 11,770     16.00 Geoff Jukes 5,730 6,360 12,090    
  T7 Tony Cross 6,890 1,220 8,110     T5 Nigel Senior 7,240 9,340 16,580    
  15.15 Geoff Jukes 6,090 13,050 19,140     16.00 Ian Lelliott 6,190 80 6,270    
  T1 Nigel Senior 1,630 11,490 13,120                  
  15.15 Richard Wooton 11,380 110 11,490       Final          
  T3 Martin Cole 10,650 5,310 15,960                  
  15.15 Ian Lelliott 5,190 12,800 17,990         LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL    
                T4 Geoff Jukes 3,150 0 3,150    
                16.45 Nigel Senior  13,070 5,050 18,120    
                             
    Plate Competition                        
                             
    Plate - Quarter Finals             Plate - Semi Finals          
                             
      LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL         LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL    
  T6 Kevin Tunstall 4,080 5,950 10,030     T7 Dave Ingram 3,360 13,690 17,050    
  15.15 Dave Ingram 8,550 7,990 16,540     16.00 Jim Millward 12,450 0 12,450    
  T8 Jim Millward 8,030 3,810 11,840     T3 Colin Southouse 13,110 8,660 21,770    
  15.15 Jean Brackenridge 4,370 940 5,310     16.00 Matthew Knight 2,470 1,430 3,900    
  T2 Colin Southouse 6,970 6,540 13,510                  
  15.15 Rob Hall 5,570 2,980 8,550       Plate - Final          
  T4 Mike Daw 6,020 6,080 12,100                  
  15.15 Matthew Knight 3,100 9,020 12,120         LEG 1 LEG 2 TOTAL    
                T8 Dave Ingram 70 1,910 1,980    
    Highest Breaks           16.45 Colin Southouse 12,090 2,960 15,050    
                             
    Player Score Round Table                  
                             
    Kevin Hall 18,090 Group 3                  
    Kevin Tunstall 16,150 Group 3                  
    Kevin Hall 16,130 Group 4                  
    Dave Ingram 14,800 Group 3                  
    Ian Lelliott 14,100 Group 2                  
    Nigel Senior 13,170 Group 7                  
    Nigel Senior 13,070 Final 4                  
    Kevin Tunstall 11,230 Group 2                  
    Martin Smith 11,070 Group 4                  
    Dave Ingram 11,020 Group 2                  
    Nigel Senior 10,730 Group 6                  
  Other Breaks                        
    Colin Southouse 10,930 Pl Final 8                  
    Colin Southouse 10,540 Pl S/F 3