Watney Mann Cup 2005-06 (AE Team KO)

                           
Preliminary Round                        
                           
Rpts Warren Club Jolly Boys Rpts   Rpts Jolly Boys Warren Club Rpts  
1 T Burgess* 1,700 0 D Constable 0   1.2 P Smither* 9,460 900 T Burgess 0  
1 N Brown 4,350 2,840 M Fairs* 0   1.1 A Finn 6,170 3,360 P Barnett* 0  
0 N Higgins 620 12,360 V Sparkes* 1.3   1.1 V Sparkes 6,300 3,710 N Higgins* 0  
1.1 G Ridley* 5,380 4,720 P Smither 0.1   0 M Fairs* 2,750 9,710 G Ridley 1.3  
1.2 P Barnett 7,350 3,200 J Greensted* 0   0 J Greensted 500 10,950 N Brown* 1.2  
  4 19,400 23,120 1       3 25,180 28,630 2    
        Warren Club 6 - 4 Jolly Boys          
                           
  Q-Finals    
Rpts Albion A Swan Rpts   Rpts Swan Albion A Rpts  
1.2 D Dawson* 8,140 580 B Holt 0   1.3 B Holt* 12,310 250 J Over 0  
0 B Stoner 2,940 10,120 D Mahy* 1.2   1.1 P Oakley 5,320 4,200 B Stoner* 0  
0.1 A Brackenridge 6,630 7,310 R Taylor* 1.1   1.3 D France 10,640 970 D Dawson* 0  
1.3 J Over* 11,560 330 P Oakley 0   1.2 R Taylor* 10,990 0 K Stoner 0  
0 H Brooks 270 13,680 D France* 1.3   0 D Mahy 3,740 9,080 A Brackenridge* 1.2  
  2 29,540 32,020 3       4 43,000 14,500 1    
        Sawn 7 - 3 Albion A          
                           
Rpts Windmill Warren Club Rpts            
1.2 S Aylmore* 10,480 460 N Brown 0     Details to match 2 have been lost      
1.2 R Cunningham 7,540 1,880 T Burgess* 0                
1.2 B Kerr 7,960 6,060 G Ridley* 0.1                
1.1 M Spier* 7,870 4,120 P Barnett 0                
1.2 A Brewster 7,200 2,600 N Higgins* 0                
  5 41,050 15,120 0                  
        Windmill progress          
                           
Rpts Brewery Tap Albion D Rpts   Rpts Albion D Brewery Tap Rpts  
0 N Senior* 4,650 12,300 T Molloy 1.3   1.2 T Coghlan* 10,710 4,270 N Senior 0  
1.3 G Lloyd 10,820 5,670 T Race* 0.1   0 M Hall 1,500 4,810 C Tupper* 1  
1.1 M Chipman 6,180 4,190 G Chubb* 0   1.2 T Race 7,400 7,020 R Wooton* 0.1  
1.5 R Wooton* 18,270 320 M Scott 0   1.4 T Molloy* 15,040 0 G Lloyd 0  
0 C Reeves 970 12,930 T Coughlan* 1.3   0.1 M Scott 6,630 9,820 C Reeves* 1.2  
  3 40,890 35,410 2       2 41,280 25,920 3    
                  Play-off decider      
              0 T Race 700 9,960 N Senior 1.2  
        Brewery Tap 6 - 5 Albion D          
                           
Rpts Handcross Club Holbrook Club Rpts   Rpts Holbrook Club Handcross Club Rpts  
1 G Sparksman* 3,260 1,320 D Dewdney 0   0 R Dewdney* 1,970 8,490 C Thompson 1.2  
0 I Giffen 0 5,260 B Coomber* 1.1   0 B Coomber 3,470 5,370 B Lawrance* 1  
0 B Lawrance 1,250 5,730 R Dewdney* 1.1   1 D Dewdney 2,900 1,010 J Lear* 0  
1.2 C Thompson* 8,260 1,050 T Carter 0   0 J Slee* 1,220 1,410 G Sparksman 1  
1.1 J Lear 6,610 3,200 J Slee 0   0 T Carter 2,860 7,540 D Skinner 1.1  
  3 19,380 16,560 2       1 12,420 23,820 4    
        Handcross 7 - 3 Holbrook          
                           
  Semi Finals    
Rpts Brewery Tap     Swan Rpts   Rpts Swan     Brewery Tap Rpts  
0 G Lloyd* 3,540 8,540 M Squire 1.2   0 M Squire* 1,050 2,160 R Wooton 1  
1.1 M Chipman 4,580 3,280 D France* 0   0 B Holt 3,010 10,080 G Lloyd* 1.2  
1.3 C Reeves 9,740 5,320 B Holt* 0.1   0 D France 1,890 12,240 N Senior* 1.3  
1.2 R Wooton* 10,010 5,860 R Taylor 0.1   1.1 R Taylor* 7,910 0 C Reeves 0  
1.4 N Senior 13,920 1,750 D Mahy* 0   0 D Mahy 660 9,330 C Tupper* 1.2  
  4 41,790 24,750 1       1 14,520 33,810 4    
        Brewery Tap 8 - 2 Swan          
                           
Rpts Handcross     Windmill Rpts   Rpts Windmill     Handcross Rpts  
0 C Thompson* 3,780 7,150 B Kerr 1.1   0 S Aylmore* 4,020 6,940 D Skinner 1.1  
1.1 G Sparkesman 4,610 3,980 A Brewster* 0   1 R Cunningham 4,250 2,960 J Lear* 0  
0 I Giffen 1,190 5,650 R Cunningham* 1.1    1.3 B Kerr 10,230 3,930 B Lawrence* 0  
1.1 B Lawrence* 6,690 4,520 M Spier 0.1   0 T Jenner* 2,150 2,970 G Sparkesman 1  
0 J Lear 1,760 4,130 S Aylmore 1   0.1 M Spier 5,170 8,980 C Thompson* 1.2  
  2 18,030 25,430 3       2 25,820 25,780 3    
                  Play-off decider      
              1.3 B Kerr 10,560 3,170 B Lawrence 0  
      Windmill 6 - 5 Handcross SC        
                           
Final                        
                           
RP Brewery Tap     Windmill RP   RP Windmill     Brewery Tap RP  
1.1 Nigel Senior * 6,460 0 Bill Kerr 0.0                
1.6 Marcus Chipman 5,530 3,130 Mal Spier * 0.0     Scores Missing     Scores Missing    
1.9 Richard Wooton 12,770 1,460 Tony Jenner * 0.0                
1.3 Chris Reeves * 11,440 3,100 Rick Cunningham 0.0                
2.1 Gareth Lloyd 17,810 1,140 Steve Aylmore * 0.0                
  5 54,010 8,830 0       3 0 0 2    
Brewery Tap 7 - 3 Windmill