Watney Mann Cup 2007 - 08 Season (AE Team Cup)                
                         
Preliminary Round                      
                         
RP Brewery Tap     Albion RP   RP Albion     Brewery Tap RP
1.2 Richard Wooton * 10,420 7,160 Alan Brackenridge 0.2   1.2 Doug Dawson * 8,540 110 Richard Wooton 0.0
1.7 Chris Reeves 9,030 1,460 Doug Dawson * 0.0   0.1 Jean Brackenridge 4,780 5,230 Gareth Lloyd * 1.1
1.7 Gareth Lloyd 7,790 5,690 Bella Stoner * 0.1   0.0 Kevin Stoner 1,030 5,330 Marc Chipman * 1.1
0.0 Marc Chipman * 0 9,450 Jean Brackenridge 1.7   1.1 Alan Brackenridge * 7,990 450 Nigel Senior 0.0
0.0 Nigel Senior 1,840 8,240 Kevin Stoner * 1.2   0.0 Bella Stoner 790 11,590 Chris Reeves * 1.3
  3 29,080 32,000 2       2 23,130 22,710 3  
Brewery Tap 6 - 4 Albion                      
                         
                         
RP Three Horseshoes     Locomotive RP   RP Locomotive     Three Horseshoes RP
1.2 Geoff Jukes * 10,090 870 Jason Clough 0.0   0.0 Hayley Tunstall * 1,790 3,570 Ian Lelliott 1.5
0.0 Rick Dewdney 0 1,740 Hayley Tunstall * 1.0   0.0 Paul Olver 1,540 4,780 Mal Spier * 1.0
0.0 Ian Lelliott 2,400 5,400 Steve Beach * 1.1   0.0 Steve Beach 1,600 5,320 Mark James * 1.1
1.2 Kevin Tunstall * 10,220 1,970 Paul Olver 0.0   1.1 Jason Clough * 6,740 870 Kevin Tunstall 0.0
0.0 Mal Spier 590 5,010 Dave Hampton * 1.1   0.0 Dave Hampton 280 3,680 Geoff Jukes * 1.0
  2 23,300 14,990 3       1 11,950 18,220 4  
Three Horseshoes 6 - 4 Locomotive                  
                         
                         
RP Schooner     Stadium RP   RP Stadium     Schooner RP
1.1 Steve Ayelmore * 5,520 1,900 Alan Messer 0.0   1.2 Charlie Cooper * 10,490 1,810 Terry Molloy 0.0
0.0 Arthur Brewster 1,600 2,710 Charlie Cooper * 1.0   1.6 Edge Butler 4,790 3,850 Bill Kerr * 0.0
1.6 Rick Cunningham 4,820 2,440 Gina Sherratt * 0.0   1.6 Gina Sherratt 5,650 910 Rick Cunningham * 0.0
0.0 Terry Molloy * 200 850 Edge Butler 1.5   1.0 Mick Pope * 3,510 2,940 Tony Jenner 0.0
0.0 Bill Kerr 410 7,390 Mick Pope * 1.1   1.9 Alan Messer 12,530 2,420 Arthur Brewster 0.0
  2 12,550 15,290 3       5 36,970 11,930 0  
Stadium 8 - 2 Schooner                      
                         
                         
RP Swan B     Brewers Arms RP   RP Brewers Arms     Swan B RP
0.0 Doug Mahy * 4,400 5,860 Clive Thompson 1.6   1.1 Clive Thompson * 5,010 1,990 Brian Richards 0.0
1.6 Phil Oakley 5,340 3,020 Peter Hall * 0.0   0.0 Richard Jeffery 3,780 6,190 Roger Taylor * 1.1
1.5 Brian Richards 3,830 2,810 Richard Jeffery * 0.0   1.6 Kevin Hall 5,540 0 Doug Mahy * 0.0
1.2 Barry Holt * 9,130 2,260 Kevin Hall 0.0   0.0 Peter Hall * 2,900 6,170 Barry Holt 1.6
1.6 Roger Taylor 6,140 1,540 Sandra Race * 0.0   0.0 Sandra Race 1,790 3,050 Phil Oakley * 1.0
  4 28,840 15,490 1       2 19,020 17,400 3  
Swan B 7 - 3 Brewers Arms                      
                         
Quarter-Finals                      
                         
RP Hurst Club     Swan B RP   RP Swan B     Hurst Club RP
0.0 Ian Giffen * 2,390 5,000 Brian Richards 1.6   1.2 Matt Squire * 9,440 1,160 Ian Giffen 0.0
0.1 Darrell Skinner 4,870 7,360 Roger Taylor * 1.1   0.0 Doug Mahy 4,410 4,690 Graham Sparksman * 1.0
0.0 Graham Sparksman 280 13,770 Barry Holt * 1.3   0.0 Brian Richards 2,030 2,430 Darrell Skinner * 1.0
1.1 Steve King * 7,170 3,330 Matt Squire 0.0   0.0 Phil Oakley * 2,000 2,640 John Lear 1.5
0.0 Chris Kirkham 1,770 7,380 Doug Mahy * 1.1   2.0 Barry Holt 15,150 750 Steve King * 0.0
  1 16,480 36,840 4       2 33,030 11,670 3  
Swan B 6 - 4 Hurst Club                      
                         
                         
RP Stadium     CKRBL RP   RP CKRBL     Stadium RP
1.2 Charlie Cooper * 10,310 690 Dilly Williamson 0.0   1.0 Dilly Williamson * 4,400 1,810 Edge Butler 0.0
0.0 Gina Sherratt 2,560 2,680 Peter Edwards * 1.0   1.5 David Ingram 3,620 3,060 Charlie Cooper * 0.0
0.0 Edge Butler 0 9,460 Henry Brooks * 1.2   0.0 Peter Edwards 3,200 4,240 Mick Pope * 1.0
1.2 Mick Pope * 9,390 1,230 Derek Taylor 0.0   1.1 Derek Taylor * 5,470 2,020 Gina Sherratt 0.0
1.8 Alan Messer 9,720 6,880 David Ingram * 0.1   0.0 Henry Brooks 2,240 3,740 Alan Messer * 1.0
  3 31,980 20,940 2       3 18,930 14,870 2  
                  Play-off Decider      
              0.0 David Ingram 2,580 5,650 Alan Messer 1.1
Stadium 6 - 5 CKRBL                      
                         
                         
RP Gardeners     Brewery Tap RP   RP Brewery Tap     Gardeners RP
1.2 Neil Higgins * 8,260 2,300 Nigel Senior 0.0   1.3 Nigel Senior * 12,720 1,800 Neil Higgins 0.0
0.0 Gary Ridley 1,560 4,680 Marc Chipman * 1.0   1.6 Richard Wooton 4,600 3,720 Nick Brown * 0.0
0.0 Nick Brown 0 7,070 Chris Reeves * 1.1   1.6 Steve Mariner 4,540 3,390 Paul Barnett * 0.0
0.0 Tony Burgess * 1,350 7,510 Richard Wooton 1.7   1.2 Chris Reeves * 10,080 770 Tony Burgess 0.0
0.0 Paul Barnett 880 8,990 Gareth Lloyd * 1.2   1.7 Gareth Lloyd 8,760 6,180 Gary Ridley * 0.1
  1 12,050 30,550 4       5 40,700 15,860 0  
Brewery Tap 9 - 1 Gardeners                    
                         
                         
RP Swan A     Three Horseshoes RP   RP Three Horseshoes     Swan A RP
1.1 Dave France * 5,710 480 Rick Dewdney 0.0   1.3 Rick Dewdney * 11,810 310 Terry Denyer 0.0
1.6 Terry Denyer 5,320 2,510 Mal Spier * 0.0   1.6 Geoff Jukes 5,740 540 John Hayward * 0.0
0.0 John Hayward 480 7,920 Geoff Jukes * 1.1   1.7 Ian Lelliott 8,490 1,570 Vern Blake * 0.0
0.0 Vern Blake * 1,970 9,500 Mark James 1.8   0.1 Kevin Tunstall * 6,640 8,370 Dave France 1.7
0.0 Ron Brewer 2,280 11,250 Kevin Tunstall * 1.3   1.6 Mal Spier 6,480 3,500 Ron Brewer * 0.0
  2 15,760 31,660 3       4 39,160 14,290 1  
Three Horseshoes 7 - 3 Swan A                    
                         
Semi-Finals                      
                         
RP Three Horseshoes     Stadium RP   RP Stadium     Three Horseshoes RP
1.2 Stuart Mepham * 9,400 2,260 Gina Sherratt 0.0   0.1 Alan Messer * 5,020 9,590 Geoff Jukes 1.8
0.1 Ian Lelliott 6,040 7,250 Mick Pope * 1.1   0.0 Gina Sherratt 0 15,430 Rick Dewdney * 1.4
1.8 Kevin Tunstall 9,580 6,620 Alan Messer * 0.1   0.2 Charlie Cooper 7,710 9,780 Mal Spier * 1.2
1.2 Geoff Jukes * 9,130 260 Edge Butler 0.0   0.0 Edge Butler * 1,090 7,760 Kevin Tunstall 1.7
0.0 Mal Spier 1,810 9,320 Charlie Cooper * 1.2   0.1 Mick Pope 5,520 12,250 Ian Lelliott * 1.3
  3 35,960 25,710 2       0 19,340 54,810 5  
Three Horseshoes 7 - 3 Swan A                    
                         
                         
RP Swan B     Brewery Tap RP   RP Brewery Tap     Swan B RP
1.1 Roger Taylor * 7,600 3,690 Steve Mariner 0.0   1.4 Richard Wooton * 14,850 200 Brian Richards 0.0
0.0 Doug Mahy 0 15,520 Chris Reeves * 1.4   1.7 Steve Mariner 7,120 6,580 Matt Squire * 0.1
0.0 Chris Oakley 870 8,710 Gareth Lloyd * 1.2   0.0 Marc Chipman 2,100 13,010 Doug Mahy * 1.3
1.0 Phil Oakley * 3,910 130 Marc Chipman 0.0   1.4 Chris Reeves * 15,110 640 Phil Oakley 0.0
0.0 Matt Squire 4,170 9,910 Nigel Senior * 1.2   2.1 Nigel Senior 19,250 3,020 Roger Taylor * 0.0
  2 16,550 37,960 3       4 58,430 23,450 1  
Brewery Tap 7 - 3 Swan B                      
                         
Final                      
                         
RP Three Horseshoes     Brewery Tap RP   RP Brewery Tap     Three Horseshoes RP
1.2 Mal Spier * 8,260 2,200 Gareth Lloyd 0.0   0.0 Chris Reeves * 4,830 13,760 Kevin Tunstall 1.9
0.0 Geoff Jukes 4,110 5,790 Steve Mariner * 1.1   0.0 Gareth Lloyd 350 12,340 Rick Dewdney * 1.3
0.0 Kevin Tunstall 4,090 8,790 Nigel Senior * 1.2   1.7 Nigel Senior 7,640 5,600 Geoff Jukes * 0.1
1.4 Jim Millward * 14,840 770 Richard Wooton 0.0   1.3 Steve Mariner * 11,150 0 Mal Spier 0.0
1.7 Ian Lelliott 8,220 4,130 Chris Reeves * 0.0   1.5 Richard Wooton 3,700 3,580 Ian Lelliott * 0.0
  3 39,520 21,680 2       3 27,670 35,280 2  
                  Play-off Decider      
              1.3 Nigel Senior 11,130 450 Kevin Tunstall 0.0
Brewery Tap 6 - 5 Three Horseshoes                  
                         
                         
Ranking Points Awarded                      
1.0 points for each leg won, 0.5 Bonus for win against break plus Score Bonuses.        
                         
  Player Team     RP's            
  Nigel Senior Brewery Tap   8.8              
  Chris Reeves Brewery Tap   8.1              
  Geoff Jukes Three Horseshoes 8.0              
  Kevin Tunstall Three Horseshoes 8.0              
  Richard Wooton Brewery Tap   7.4              
  Gareth Lloyd Brewery Tap   6.9              
  Ian Lelliott Three Horseshoes 6.3              
  Barry Holt Swan B   6.1              
  Alan Messer Stadium   6.0              
  Steve Mariner Brewery Tap   5.7              
  Mick Pope Stadium   5.5              
  Mal Spier Three Horseshoes 5.0              
  Roger Taylor Swan B   4.9              
  Charlie Cooper Stadium   4.8              
  Rick Dewdney Three Horseshoes 4.0              
  Phil Oakley Swan B   3.6              
  Brian Richards Swan B   3.1              
  Edge Butler Stadium   3.1              
  Mark James Three Horseshoes 2.9              
  Dave France Swan A   2.8              
  Clive Thompson Brewers Arms   2.7              
  Doug Mahy Swan B   2.4              
  Marc Chipman Brewery Tap   2.1              
  Jean Brackenridge Albion     1.8              
  David Ingram CKRBL     1.6              
  Gina Sherratt Stadium   1.6              
  Kevin Hall Brewers Arms   1.6              
  Rick Cunningham Schooner   1.6              
  Terry Denyer Swan A   1.6              
  John Lear Hurst Club   1.5              
  Jim Millward Three Horseshoes 1.4              
  Alan Brackenridge Albion     1.3              
  Matt Squire Swan B   1.3              
  Doug Dawson Albion     1.2              
  Henry Brooks CKRBL     1.2              
  Kevin Stoner Albion     1.2              
  Neil Higgins Gardeners   1.2              
  Stuart Mepham Three Horseshoes 1.2              
  Darrell Skinner Hurst Club   1.1              
  Dave Hampton Locomotive   1.1              
  Derek Taylor CKRBL     1.1              
  Jason Clough Locomotive   1.1              
  Steve Ayelmore Schooner   1.1              
  Steve Beach Locomotive   1.1              
  Steve King Hurst Club   1.1              
  Dilly Williamson CKRBL     1.0              
  Graham Sparksman Hurst Club   1.0              
  Hayley Tunstall Locomotive   1.0              
  Peter Edwards CKRBL     1.0              
  Bella Stoner Albion     0.1              
  Gary Ridley Gardeners   0.1              
  Arthur Brewster Schooner   0.0              
  Bill Kerr Schooner   0.0              
  Chris Kirkham Hurst Club   0.0              
  Chris Oakley Swan B   0.0              
  Ian Giffen Hurst Club   0.0              
  John Hayward Swan A   0.0              
  Nick Brown  Gardeners   0.0              
  Paul Barnett Gardeners   0.0              
  Paul Olver Locomotive   0.0              
  Peter Hall Brewers Arms   0.0              
  Richard Jeffrey Brewers Arms   0.0              
  Ron Brewer Swan A   0.0              
  Sandra Race Brewers Arms   0.0              
  Terry Molloy Schooner   0.0              
  Tony Burgess Gardeners   0.0              
  Tony Jenner Schooner   0.0              
  Vernon Blake Swan A   0.0