Watney Mann Cup 2009 (AE Team Cup)                  
                       
Preliminary Round                      
                       
RP Romans     Dyke B RP   RP Dyke B     Romans RP
1.3 Gareth Lloyd * 11,260 2,610 Terry Molloy 0.0   1.1 Chris Tupper * 5,410 600 Chris Reeves 0.0
0.0 Marc Chipman 2,710 11,110 Terry Race * 1.3   1.7 Terry Race 8,180 930 Marc Chipman * 0.0
0.1 Richard Wooton 6,400 7,970 Chris Tupper * 1.1   1.5 Terry Coghlan 4,050 3,420 Richard Wooton * 0.0
1.3 Nigel Senior * 13,900 900 Mick Hall 0.0   0.0 Mick Hall * 3,260 4,370 Nigel Senior 1.5
1.9 Chris Reeves 14,210 1,350 Terry Coghlan * 0.0   0.0 Terry Molloy 1,000 7,750 Gareth Lloyd * 1.2
  3 48,480 23,940 2       3 21,900 17,070 2  
              Play-off Decider        
            1.2 Terry Race 9,800 2,650 Nigel Senior 0.0
Dyke B 6 - 5 Romans                      
                       
                       
RP Windmill     Swan A RP   RP Swan A     Windmill RP
0.0 Mick Pope * 4,720 6,850 Dave France 1.6   1.2 Dave France * 8,910 3,320 Charlie Cooper 0.0
1.5 Gina Sherratt 3,340 2,120 John Hayward * 0.0   1.6 Terry Denyer 5,750 190 Gina Sherratt * 0.0
1.7 Dave Ingram 8,600 1,760 Pete Mansfield * 0.0   0.0 Vern Blake 0 3,450 Alan Messer * 1.0
1.0 Alan Messer * 3,740 3,250 Vern Blake 0.0   0.0 John Hayward * 2,450 3,470 Dave Ingram 1.5
1.8 Charlie Cooper 9,540 2,180 Terry Denyer * 0.0   1.5 Pete Mansfield 3,620 2,790 Mick Pope * 0.0
  4 29,940 16,160 1       3 20,730 13,220 2  
Windmill 6 - 4 Swan A                      
                       
Quarter-Finals                      
                       
RP Swan B     Dyke B RP   RP Dyke B     Swan B RP
1.1 Matt Squire * 5,110 4,620 Terry Molloy 0.1   1.0 Doug Dawson * 4,440 3,100 Doug Mahy 0.0
0.0 Doug Mahy 680 8,670 Terry Race * 1.2   0.0 Terry Race 2,120 2,160 Matt Squire * 1.0
1.7 Roger Taylor 9,360 3,100 Mick Hall * 0.0   0.0 Terry Molloy 0 6,660 Brian Richards * 1.1
1.2 Brian Richards * 8,880 3,080 Chris Tupper 0.0   0.0 Chris Tupper * 4,390 5,250 Barry Holt 1.6
1.6 Barry Holt 6,180 5,070 Terry Coghlan * 0.1   1.7 Terry Coghlan 7,600 720 Roger Taylor * 0.0
  4 30,210 24,540 1       2 18,550 17,890 3  
Swan B 7 - 3 Dyke B                      
                       
                       
RP Hurst Club     Windmill RP   RP Windmill     Hurst Club RP
0.0 Chris Kirkham * 2,280 3,610 Dave Ingram 1.5   1.0 Edge Butler * 3,910 1,220 Graham Sparksman 0.0
1.6 Darrell Skinner 6,850 800 Gina Sherratt * 0.0   0.0 Alan Messer 800 2,560 Darrell Skinner * 1.0
1.5 Steve King 4,010 1,580 Mick Pope * 0.0   1.7 Dave Ingram 9,110 180 Ian Giffen * 0.0
0.0 John Lear * 2,450 5,660 Alan Messer 1.6   1.1 Charlie Cooper * 7,440 170 Chris Kirkham 0.0
0.0 Ian Giffen 2,090 5,250 Charlie Cooper * 1.1   0.0 Gina Sherratt 0 5,170 Steve King * 1.1
  2 17,680 16,900 3       3 21,260 9,300 2  
Windmill 6 - 4 Hurst Club                      
                       
                       
RP Marquis of Granby     Three Horseshoes RP   RP Three Horseshoes     Marquis of Granby RP
1.0 Neil Higgins * 2,780 0 Kevin Hall 0.0   1.0 Ian Lelliott * 3,840 680 Lyn Higgins 0.0
0.0 Nick Brown 1,520 2,740 Chris Lawman * 1.0   1.7 Kevin Hall 8,490 2,200 Paul Barnett * 0.0
0.0 Tony Burgess 1,530 5,880 Kevin Tunstall * 1.1   1.6 Kevin Tunstall 4,920 3,180 Neil Higgins * 0.0
0.0 Gary Ridley * 3,120 5,240 Ian Lelliott 1.6   0.0 Geoff Jukes * 2,560 3,700 Nick Brown 1.5
0.0 Paul Barnett 200 13,660 Jim Millward * 1.3   1.5 Jim Millward 3,310 1,900 Jacqui Brown 0.0
  1 9,150 27,520 4       4 23,120 11,660 1  
Three Horseshoes 8 - 2 Marquis of Granby                  
                       
                       
RP Albion     Schooner RP   RP Schooner     Albion RP
1.0 Rob Hall * 2,630 2,220 Dave Anscombe 0.0   0.0 Dave Anscombe * 1,970 2,610 Rob Hall 1.5
0.0 Kevin Stoner 1,970 5,570 Dave Jones * 1.1   1.5 Rick Cunningham 3,240 1,010 Sandra Race * 0.0
1.5 Jean Brackenridge 4,050 2,700 Rick Cunningham * 0.0   0.1 Bill Kerr 4,670 4,870 Alan Brackenridge * 1.0
0.0 Bella Stoner * 1,590 6,690 Tony Jenner 1.6   1.1 Steve Aylmore * 6,080 1,090 Bella Stoner 0.0
0.0 Alan Brackenridge 0 9,300 Bill Kerr * 1.2   0.0 Tony Jenner 70 8,940 Jean Brackenridge * 1.2
  2 10,240 26,480 3       2 16,030 18,520 3  
              Play-off Decider        
            0.0 Bill Kerr 600 2,850 Jean Brackenridge 1.0
Albion 6 - 5 Schooner                      
                       
Semi-Finals                      
                       
RP Windmill     Swan B RP   RP Swan B     Windmill RP
1.1 Mick Pope * 5,660 2,580 Matt Squire 0.0   1.2 Matt Squire * 8,630 2,330 Dave Ingram 0.0
0.0 Gina Sherratt 2,870 5,980 Doug Mahy * 1.1   1.8 Barry Holt 10,850 3,900 Mick Pope * 0.0
0.0 Charlie Cooper 230 9,050 Barry Holt * 1.2   1.8 Doug Mahy 9,710 5,270 Gina Sherratt * 0.1
1.1 Dave Ingram * 7,900 1,880 Roger Taylor 0.0   1.2 Brian Richards * 9,160 3,020 Alan Messer 0.0
0.0 Alan Messer 1,270 7,700 Brian Richards * 1.1   0.0 Roger Taylor 830 7,840 Charlie Cooper * 1.1
  2 17,930 27,190 3       4 39,180 22,360 1  
Swan B 7 - 3 Windmill                      
                       
                       
RP Three Horseshoes     Albion RP   RP Albion     Three Horseshoes RP
1.1 Kevin Hall * 7,390 3,190 Sandra Race 0.0   0.1 Bella Stoner * 6,620 6,680 Geoff Jukes 1.6
1.8 Geoff Jukes 9,890 1,370 Jean Brackenridge * 0.0   0.0 Alan Brackenridge 1,460 6,190 Kevin Hall * 1.1
1.7 Kevin Tunstall 8,400 5,110 Alan Brackenridge * 0.1   0.0 Kevin Stoner 3,930 4,850 Jim Millward * 1.0
1.1 Chris Lawman * 6,470 2,160 Kevin Stoner 0.0   0.0 Rob Hall * 330 7,140 Kevin Tunstall 1.7
0.0 Ian Lelliott 650 10,690 Bella Stoner * 1.2   0.1 Jean Brackenridge 5,090 7,970 Ian Lelliott * 1.1
  4 32,800 22,520 1       0 17,430 32,830 5  
Three Horseshoes 9 - 1 Albion                    
                       
Final                      
                       
RP Swan B     Three Horseshoes RP   RP Three Horseshoes     Swan B RP
0.0 Doug Mahy * 100 4,400 Kevin Tunstall 1.5   1.4 Jim Millward * 14,520 380 Matt Squire 0.0
0.0 Matt Squire 2,810 4,000 Kevin Hall * 1.0   0.0 Geoff Jukes 2,270 8,510 Brian Richards * 1.2
1.7 Brian Richards 8,460 1,250 Geoff Jukes * 0.0   0.0 Ian Lelliott 1,000 10,870 Roger Taylor * 1.2
1.2 Roger Taylor * 9,010 3,220 Jim Millward 0.0   1.3 Kevin Hall * 12,040 1,380 Barry Holt 0.0
1.7 Barry Holt 9,170 3,090 Ian Lelliot * 0.0   1.6 Kevin Tunstall 4,530 4,090 Doug Mahy * 0.0
  3 29,550 15,960 2       3 34,360 25,230 2  
              Play-off Decider        
            0.1 Kevin Tunstall 5,860 9,760 Barry Holt 1.2
Swan B 6 - 5 Three Horseshoes                    
                       
                               
Player Averages & Ranking Points                          
                               
Ranking Point System                            
1.0 Point for each leg won, 0.5 Bonus Points for Win Against the Break Plus Score Bonuses as per Inter League            
Points shown are subject to any changes that may be made by the Ranking Committee formed at the Sussex AGM          
                               
Pos  Player   Team   Played   Won  Lost Brks Win % Total Score Average High 5k+ 10k+ 15k+ 20k+ RP's
                               
1 Brian Richards Swan B 6 6 0 5 100.0% 49,370 8,228 9,160 6 0 0 0 7.5
2 Barry Holt Swan B 7 6 1 1.5 85.7% 51,640 7,377 10,850 5 1 0 0 9.1
3 Kevin Tunstall Three Horseshoes 7 6 1 1.5 85.7% 41,130 5,876 8,400 4 0 0 0 9.2
4 Kevin Hall Three Horseshoes 6 5 1 4 83.3% 38,110 6,352 12,040 3 1 0 0 6.2
5 Dave Ingram Windmill 6 5 1 1 83.3% 35,020 5,837 9,110 3 0 0 0 7.5
6 Terry Race Dyke B 5 4 1 2.5 80.0% 39,880 7,976 11,110 3 1 0 0 5.4
7 Jim Millward Three Horseshoes 5 4 1 3 80.0% 39,560 7,912 14,520 0 2 0 0 5.2
8 Charlie Cooper Windmill 6 4 2 3 66.7% 33,620 5,603 9,540 4 0 0 0 5.1
9 Roger Taylor Swan B 6 3 3 3 50.0% 32,670 5,445 10,870 2 1 0 0 4.2
10 Jean Brackenridge Albion 5 3 2 2.5 60.0% 22,300 4,460 8,940 2 0 0 0 3.8
11 Ian Lelliott Three Horseshoes 6 3 3 3 50.0% 21,790 3,632 7,970 2 0 0 0 3.7
12 Matt Squire Swan B 6 3 3 3 50.0% 21,570 3,595 8,630 2 0 0 0 3.3
13 Alan Messer Windmill 6 3 3 2 50.0% 17,940 2,990 5,660 1 0 0 0 3.6
14 Gareth Lloyd Romans 2 2 0 2 100.0% 19,010 9,505 11,260 1 1 0 0 2.4
15 Dave France Swan A 2 2 0 1 100.0% 15,760 7,880 8,910 2 0 0 0 2.8
16 Nigel Senior Romans 3 2 1 1.5 66.7% 20,920 6,973 13,900 0 1 0 0 2.8
17 Chris Tupper Dyke B 4 2 2 3 50.0% 20,850 5,213 7,970 2 0 0 0 2.2
18 Darrell Skinner Hurst Club 2 2 0 1 100.0% 9,410 4,705 6,850 1 0 0 0 2.6
19 Steve King Hurst Club 2 2 0 1 100.0% 9,280 4,640 5,270 1 0 0 0 2.6
20 Chris Lawman Three Horseshoes 2 2 0 2 100.0% 9,210 4,605 6,470 1 0 0 0 2.1
21 Geoff Jukes Three Horseshoes 5 2 3 2 40.0% 22,650 4,530 9,890 2 0 0 0 3.4
22 Terry Coghlan Dyke B 4 2 2 2 50.0% 18,070 4,518 7,600 2 0 0 0 3.3
23 Doug Mahy Swan B 6 2 4 3 33.3% 23,660 3,943 9,710 2 0 0 0 2.9
24 Rob Hall Albion 3 2 1 2 66.7% 5,570 1,857 2,630 0 0 0 0 2.5
25 Chris Reeves Romans 2 1 1 0 50.0% 14,810 7,405 14,210 0 1 0 0 1.9
26 Steve Aylmore Schooner 1 1 0 1 100.0% 6,080 6,080 6,080 1 0 0 0 1.1
27 Dave Jones Schooner 1 1 0 1 100.0% 5,570 5,570 5,570 1 0 0 0 1.1
28 Bella Stoner Albion 4 1 3 3 25.0% 19,990 4,998 10,690 1 1 0 0 1.3
29 Bill Kerr Schooner 3 1 2 1.5 33.3% 14,570 4,857 9,300 1 0 0 0 1.3
30 Doug Dawson Dyke B 1 1 1 1 100.0% 4,440 4,440 4,440 0 0 0 0 1.0
31 Terry Denyer Swan A 2 1 1 1 50.0% 7,930 3,965 5,750 1 0 0 0 1.6
32 Eric Butler Windmill 1 1 0 1 100.0% 3,910 3,910 3,910 0 0 0 0 1.0
33 Mick Pope Windmill 5 1 4 5 20.0% 18,650 3,730 5,660 1 0 0 0 1.1
34 Tony Jenner Schooner 2 1 1 0 50.0% 6,760 3,380 6,690 1 0 0 0 1.6
35 Neil Higgins Marquis of Granby 2 1 1 2 50.0% 5,960 2,980 3,180 0 0 0 0 1.0
36 Rick Cunningham Schooner 2 1 1 1 50.0% 5,940 2,970 3,240 0 0 0 0 1.5
37 Alan Brackenridge Albion 4 1 3 2 25.0% 11,440 2,860 5,110 1 0 0 0 1.1
38 Pete Mansfield Swan A 2 1 1 1 50.0% 5,380 2,690 3,620 0 0 0 0 1.5
39 Nick Brown Marquis of Granby 2 1 1 0 50.0% 5,220 2,610 3,700 0 0 0 0 1.5
40 Gina Sherratt Windmill 6 1 5 3 16.7% 12,470 2,078 5,270 1 0 0 0 1.6
41 Richard Wooton Romans 2 0 2 1 0.0% 9,820 4,910 6,400 1 0 0 0 0.1
42 Mick Hall Dyke B 3 0 3 1 0.0% 7,260 3,260 900 0 0 0 0 0.0
43 Gary Ridley Marquis of Granby 1 0 1 1 0.0% 3,120 3,120 3,120 0 0 0 0 0.0
44 Kevin Stoner Albion 3 0 3 0 0.0% 8,060 2,687 3,930 0 0 0 0 0.0
45 John Lear Hurst Club 1 0 1 1 0.0% 2,450 2,450 2,450 0 0 0 0 0.0
46 John Hayward Swan A 2 0 2 2 0.0% 4,570 2,285 2,450 0 0 0 0 0.0
47 Sandra Race Albion 2 0 2 1 0.0% 4,200 2,100 3,190 0 0 0 0 0.0
48 Dave Anscombe Schooner 2 0 2 1 0.0% 4,190 2,095 2,220 0 0 0 0 0.0
49 Terry Molloy Dyke B 4 0 4 0 0.0% 8,230 2,058 4,620 0 0 0 0 0.1
50 Jacqui Brown Marquis of Granby 1 0 1 1 0.0% 1,900 1,900 1,900 0 0 0 0 0.0
51 Marc Chipman Romans 2 0 2 0 0.0% 3,640 1,820 2,710 0 0 0 0 0.0
52 Vern Blake Swan A 2 0 2 0 0.0% 3,250 1,625 3,250 0 0 0 0 0.0
53 Tony Burgess Marquis of Granby 1 0 1 0 0.0% 1,530 1,530 1,530 0 0 0 0 0.0
54 Chris Kirkham Hurst Club 2 0 2 1 0.0% 2,450 1,225 2,280 0 0 0 0 0.0
55 Graham Sparksman Hurst Club 1 0 1 0 0.0% 1,220 1,220 1,220 0 0 0 0 0.0
56 Paul Barnett Marquis of Granby 2 0 2 1 0.0% 2,400 1,200 2,200 0 0 0 0 0.0
57 Ian Giffen Hurst Club 2 0 2 1 0.0% 2,270 1,135 2,090 0 0 0 0 0.0
58 Lyn Higgins Marquis of Granby 1 0 1 0 0.0% 680 680 680 0 0 0 0 0.0