Watney Mann Cup 2013 (AE Team Cup)                      
                           
Preliminary Round (Matches to be played by 26th May 2013)                  
                           
RP Charles Dickens (Worthing)     Smugglers (Worthing) RP   RP Smugglers (Worthing)     Charles Dickens (Worthing) RP  
0.0 Tony Burgess * 1,900 1,980 Colin Green 1.5   0.0 Colin Green * 2,900 4,050 Roger Taylor 1.5  
1.5 Graham Lewis 4,160 4,110 Mal Spier * 0.0   0.0 Dave Jones 2,030 4,770 Neil Higgins * 1.0  
1.6 Paul Barnett 4,570 4,250 Matthew Knight * 0.0   1.6 Matthew Knight 5,490 2,430 Tony Burgess * 0.0  
1.2 Gary Ridley * 10,940 1,400 Steve Hurley 0.0   0.0 Mal Spier * 0 690 Nick Brown 1.5  
1.8 Neil Higgins 11,220 130 Dave Jones * 0.0   0.0 Chris Lucas 0 11,120 Paul Barnett * 1.3  
  4 32,790 11,870 1       1 10,420 23,060 4    
Charles Dickens 8 - 2 Smugglers                      
                           
                           
RP Seven Sisters (Eastbourne)     Ashburnham Arms RP   RP Ashburnham Arms     Seven Sisters (Eastbourne) RP  
0.0 Chris Haynes * 3,350 4,270 Sandy Harmer 1.5   1.1 Sandy Harmer * 5,900 2,500 Mick Reilly 0.0  
1.5 Gareth Dell 3,350 2,290 Roy Harner * 0.0   1.8 Roy Harmer 11,870 540 Chris Haynes * 0.0  
0.0 Chris Turner 2,460 4,100 Mike Daw * 1.0   1.6 Bob Osborne 6,130 2,760 Gareth Dell * 0.0  
1.0 Mick Reilly * 3,800 230 Sean Taylor 0.0   1.2 Mike Daw * 9,530 2,270 Chris Turner 0.0  
0.0 Tony Smith 1,350 5,620 Bob Osborne * 1.1   0.0 Mick Osborne 2,230 6,460 Tony Smith * 1.1  
  2 14,310 16,510 3       4 35,660 14,530 1    
Seven Sisters 3 - 7 Ashburnham Arms                      
                           
                           
RP White Hart Littlehampton     Hurst Club RP   RP Hurst Club      White Hart Littlehampton RP  
1.2 Martin Cole * 8,810 2,950 Lorraine Hall 0.0   0.0   0 0   0.0  
1.8 Stuart Mepham 11,220 2,820 Rob Hall * 0.0   0.0 Conceded 0 0 Walk-Over 0.0  
1.7 Steve Beach 8,220 1,680 Andy Farmer-Wright * 0.0   0.0   0 0   0.0  
1.1 Jim Greensted * 5,610 5,440 Derek Taylor 0.1   0.0   0 0   0.0  
1.7 Rick Dewdney 7,190 2,580 Pete Edwards * 0.0   0.0   0 0   0.0  
  5 41,050 15,470 0       0 0 0 5    
White Hart Littlehampton 10 - 0 Hurst Club                    
                           
                           
RP Tarring Club     Black Horse Rottingdean RP   RP Black Horse Rottingdean     Tarring Club RP  
0.0 Chris Cox * 4,450 8,900 Gareth Lloyd 1.7   1.1 Richard Wooton * 5,470 3,480 James Osbourne 0.0  
0.0 Lorenzo Hickman 2,840 6,010 Ian Lelliott * 1.1   1.8 Nigel Senior 9,720 790 Chris Oakley * 0.0  
0.0 Chris Oakley 960 11,980 Nigel Senior * 1.3   1.9 Ian Lelliott 12,390 2,660 Pete Hickman * 0.0  
1.0 James Osbourne * 4,060 3,270 Marcus Chipman 0.0   1.4 Gareth Lloyd * 15,880 2,410 Lorenzo Hickman 0.0  
0.0 Pete Hickman 2,640 9,860 Richard Wooton * 1.2   1.5 Marcus Chipman 3,280 1,720 Tony Collins * 0.0  
  1 14,950 40,020 4       5 46,740 11,060 0    
Tarring Club 1 - 9 Black Horse Rottingdean                    
                           
Quarter-Finals (Matches to be played by 30th June 2013)                  
                           
RP Laughing Fish     Black Horse Rottingdean RP   RP Black Horse Rottingdean     Laughing Fish RP  
1.3 Dave Ingram * 11,740 1,900 Marcus Chipman 0.0   0.0 Nigel Senior * 4,930 5,960 Bill Kerr 1.6  
0.0 Bill Kerr 3,500 11,960 Gareth Lloyd * 1.3   0.0 Marcus Chipman 1,060 6,310 Tony Jenner * 1.1  
0.0 Tony Jenner 0 16,310 Ian Lelliott * 1.4   1.7 Gareth Lloyd 8,630 3,770 Dave Ingram * 0.0  
1.3 Henry Brooks * 12,390 4,520 Richard Wooton 0.1   1.2 Richard Wooton * 10,020 7,170 Henry Brooks 0.2  
0.0 Terry Molloy 260 13,190 Nigel Senior * 1.3   0.0 Ian Lelliott 2,570 7,930 Terry Molloy 1.1  
  2 27,890 47,880 3       0 27,210 31,140 0    
Laughing Fish 5 - 6 Black Horse Rottingdean         Play Off Decider          
              1.3 Nigel Senior 11,110 8,130 Henry Brooks 0.2  
                           
                           
RP Ashburnham Arms     Star Eastbourne RP   RP Star Eastbourne     Ashburnham Arms RP  
1.2 Sandy Harmer * 8,140 4,300 Phil Osborne 0.0   0.0 Peter Payne * 1,560 9,610 Mike Daw 1.8  
0.0 Sean Taylor 3,760 11,690 Colin Southouse * 1.3   0.0 Stewart Chant 2,120 4,440 Sean Taylor * 1.0  
1.5 Mike Osborne 4,040 2,320 Fred Pope * 0.0   1.5 Fred Pope 3,370 2,910 Bob Osborne * 0.0  
1.2 Mike Daw * 10,540 1,810 Alec Pope 0.0   1.1 Phil Osborne * 6,900 3,840 Mick Osborne 0.0  
0.0 Roy Harmer 1,150 9,140 Stewart Chant * 1.2   1.6 Colin Southouse 6,480 2,130 Roy Harmer * 0.0  
  3 27,630 29,260 2       3 20,430 22,930 2    
Ashburnham Arms 6 - 5 Star Eastbourne           Play Off Decider          
              0.1 Colin Southouse 5,090 6,760 Mike Daw 1.1  
                           
                           
RP Atlas C (Hove)     Albion A (Brighton) RP   RP Albion A (Brighton)     Atlas C (Hove) RP  
1.3 Grant Tully * 13,760 1,690 Kevin Hall 0.0   1.2 Jean Brackenridge * 10,070 6,950 Grant Tully 0.1  
1.8 Jim Millward 10,790 5,710 Alan Brackenridge * 0.1   0.0 Alan Brackenridge 4,450 8,600 Glenn Chubb * 1.2  
1.7 Mark James 8,070 3,250 Kevin Stoner * 0.0   0.0 Bella Stoner 1,580 12,040 Steve Mariner * 1.3  
1.1 Glenn Chubb * 5,600 1,210 Sandra Hall 0.0   1.6 Kevin Hall * 21,870 0 Mark James 0.0  
1.7 Geoff Jukes 9,280 2,860 Bella Stoner * 0.0   0.0 Kevin Stoner 1,500 12,470 Geoff Jukes * 1.3  
  5 47,500 14,720 0       2 39,470 40,060 3    
Atlas C 8 - 2 Albion A                        
                           
                           
RP Charles Dickens     White Hart Littlehampton RP   RP White Hart Littlehampton     Charles Dickens RP  
1.0 Nick Brown * 3,410 1,230 Stuart Mepham 0.0   1.3 Martin Cole * 11,450 5,370 Nick Brown 0.1  
0.0 Paul Barnett 3,220 5,350 Martin Cole * 1.1   0.0 Stuart Mepham 4,050 8,850 Paul Barnett * 1.2  
1.5 Neil Higgins 3,010 2,500 Steve Beach * 0.0   1.8 Kevin Tunstall 10,310 2,420 Neil Higgins * 0.0  
0.1 Gary Ridley * 4,680 6,590 Rick Dewdney 1.6   1.2 Jim Greensted * 10,680 2,460 Gary Ridley 0.0  
0.0 Tony Burgess 980 11,700 Kevin Tunstall * 1.3   0.0 Rick Dewdney 490 8,400 Tony Burgess * 1.2  
  2 15,300 27,370 3       3 36,980 27,500 2    
Charles Dickens 4 - 6 White Hart Littlehampton                    
                           
Semi-Finals (Matches to be played by 4th August 2013)                  
                           
RP Ashburnham Arms     Black Horse Rottingdean RP   RP Black Horse Rottingdean     Ashburnham Arms RP  
1.2 Dave White * 9,370 3,060 Marcus Chipman 0.0   1.3 Gareth Lloyd * 12,380 700 Roy Harmer 0.0  
0.0 Roy Harmer 3,240 14,140 Gareth Lloyd * 1.4   0.0 Marcus Chipman 4,280 5,450 Sandy Harmer * 1.1  
0.0 Mick Osborne 3,970 10,300 Richard Wooton * 1.2   1.8 Richard Wooton 9,860 2,190 Mick Osborne * 0.0  
0.0 Bob Osborne * 1,290 16,810 Ian Lelliott 2.0   1.4 Ian Lelliott * 14,150 660 Dave White 0.0  
0.0 Sandy Harmer 1,120 15,510 Nigel Senior * 1.4   1.8 Nigel Senior 10,210 4,410 Bob Osborne * 0.0  
  1 18,990 59,820 4       4 50,880 13,410 1    
Ashburnham Arms 2 - 8 Black Horse Rottingdean                    
                           
                           
RP White Hart Littlehampton     Atlas C (Hove) RP   RP Atlas C (Hove)     White Hart Littlehampton RP  
1.2 Martin Cole * 10,520 6,200 Geoff Jukes 0.1   1.3 Sue Mariner * 13,900 810 Stuart Mepham 0.0  
1.7 Rick Dewdney 7,510 4,100 Jim Millward * 0.0   1.8 Jim Millward 10,610 6,060 Jim Greensted * 0.1  
0.0 Stuart Mepham 300 16,070 Steve Mariner * 1.4   0.2 Steve Mariner 7,050 11,480 Kevin Tunstall * 1.3  
0.0 Jim Greensted * 3,450 8,550 Grant Tulley 1.7   1.1 Geoff Jukes * 7,010 810 Martin Cole 0.0  
0.0 Kevin Tunstall 90 10,460 Mark James * 1.2   0.1 Mark James 4,860 7,850 Rick Dewdney * 1.1  
  2 21,870 45,380 3       3 43,430 27,010 2    
White Hart (Littlehampton) 4 - 6 Atlas C                      
                           
Final (To be played by 8th September 2013)                    
                           
RP Black Horse Rottingdean     Atlas C (Hove) RP   RP Atlas C (Hove)     Black Horse Rottingdean RP  
1.2 Richard Wooton * 8,910 6,190 Sue Mariner 0.1   1.2 Glenn Chubb * 8,910 280 Ian Lelliott 0.0  
0.0 Ian Lelliott 2,370 11,420 Jim Millward * 1.3   0.0 Mark James 2,000 7,500 Richard Wooton * 1.1  
0.0 Marcus Chipman 100 19,380 Steve Mariner * 1.5   0.0 Steve Mariner 0 820 Marcus Chipman * 1.0  
1.6 Nigel Senior * 20,020 150 Mark James 0.0   1.3 Sue Mariner * 11,400 3,890 Gareth Lloyd 0.0  
1.9 Gareth Lloyd 13,650 2,720 Geoff Jukes * 0.0   0.0 Jim Millward 0 11,620 Nigel Senior * 1.3  
  3 45,050 39,860 2       2 22,310 24,110 3    
Black Horse Rottingdean 6 Atlas C 4                      
                           
Player Averages & Ranking Points                          
                               
Pos Player Team Played Won Lost Brks Win % Total Score Average High 5k+ 10k+ 15k+ 20k+ RP's
                               
1 Nigel Senior Black Horse 9 8 1 7 88.9% 108,290 12,032 20,020 2 5 1 1 11.8
2 Gareth Lloyd Black Horse 8 7 1 4 87.5% 89,430 11,179 15,880 2 4 1 0 10.2
3 Richard Wooton Black Horse 8 7 1 6 87.5% 66,440 8,305 10,300 5 2 0 0 8.9
4 Ian Lelliott Black Horse 8 5 3 3 62.5% 70,890 8,861 16,810 1 2 2 0 7.8
5 Mike Daw Ashburnham Arms 5 5 0 4 100.0% 39,360 7,872 10,540 3 1 0 0 6.3
6 Martin Cole White Hart A 5 4 1 4 80.0% 36,940 7,388 11,450 2 2 0 0 4.8
7 Rick Dewdney White Hart A 5 4 1 1 80.0% 29,630 5,926 7,510 4 0 0 0 6.1
8 Sandy Harmer Ashburnham Arms 5 4 1 3 80.0% 24,880 4,976 8,140 3 0 0 0 4.9
9 Steve Mariner Atlas 5 3 2 3 60.0% 54,540 10,908 19,380 1 1 2 0 4.4
10 Kevin Tunstall White Hart A 4 3 1 2 75.0% 33,580 8,395 11,700 0 3 0 0 4.4
11 Glenn Chubb Atlas 3 3 0 3 100.0% 23,110 7,703 8,910 3 0 0 0 3.5
12 Geoff Jukes Atlas 5 3 2 3 60.0% 37,680 7,536 12,470 3 1 0 0 4.2
13 Jim Millward Atlas 5 3 2 2 60.0% 36,920 7,384 11,420 0 3 0 0 4.9
14 Paul Barnett Charles Dickens 4 3 1 2 75.0% 27,760 6,940 11,120 1 1 0 0 4.1
15 Neil Higgins Charles Dickens 4 3 1 2 75.0% 21,420 5,355 11,220 0 1 0 0 4.3
16 Sue Mariner Atlas 3 2 1 2 66.7% 31,490 10,497 13,900 1 2 0 0 2.7
17 Grant Tulley Atlas 3 2 1 1 66.7% 29,260 9,753 13,760 2 1 0 0 3.1
18 Colin Southouse Star Eastbourne 3 2 1 2 66.7% 23,260 7,753 11,690 2 1 0 0 3.0
19 Jim Greensted White Hart A 4 2 2 4 50.0% 25,800 6,450 10,680 2 1 0 0 2.4
20 Mark James Atlas 6 2 4 1 33.3% 25,540 4,257 10,460 1 1 0 0 3.0
21 Bob Osborne Ashburnham Arms 5 2 3 4 40.0% 20,360 4,072 6,130 2 0 0 0 2.7
22 Nick Brown Charles Dickens 3 2 1 0 66.7% 9,470 3,157 5,370 0 0 0 0 2.6
23 Marc Chipman Black Horse 8 2 6 0 25.0% 17,770 2,221 4,280 0 0 0 0 2.5
24 Kevin Hall Albion 2 1 1 1 50.0% 23,560 11,780 21,870 0 0 0 1 1.6
25 Jean Brackenridge Albion 1 1 0 1 100.0% 10,070 10,070 10,070 0 1 0 0 1.2
26 Henry Brooks Laughing Fish 3 1 2 2 33.3% 27,690 9,230 12,390 2 1 0 0 1.7
27 Dave Ingram Laughing Fish 2 1 1 2 50.0% 15,510 7,755 11,740 0 1 0 0 1.3
28 Gary Ridley Charles Dickens 3 1 2 2 33.3% 18,080 6,027 10,940 0 1 0 0 1.3
29 Stewart Chant Star Eastbourne 2 1 1 1 50.0% 11,260 5,630 9,140 1 0 0 0 1.2
30 Phil Osborne Star Eastbourne 2 1 1 1 50.0% 11,200 5,600 6,900 1 0 0 0 1.1
31 Steve Beach White Hart A 2 1 1 1 50.0% 10,720 5,360 8,220 1 0 0 0 1.7
32 Dave White Ashburnham Arms 2 1 1 1 50.0% 10,030 5,015 9,370 1 0 0 0 1.2
33 Matthew Knight Smugglers Return 2 1 1 1 50.0% 9,740 4,870 5,490 1 0 0 0 1.6
34 Bill Kerr Laughing Fish 2 1 1 0 50.0% 9,460 4,730 5,960 1 0 0 0 1.6
35 Graham Lewis Charles Dickens 1 1 0 0 100.0% 4,160 4,160 4,160 0 0 0 0 1.5
36 Terry Molloy Laughing Fish 2 1 1 1 50.0% 8,190 4,095 7,930 1 0 0 0 1.1
37 Roger Taylor Charles Dickens 1 1 0 0 100.0% 4,050 4,050 4,050 0 0 0 0 1.5
38 Tony Smith Seven Sisters 2 1 1 1 50.0% 7,810 3,905 6,460 1 0 0 0 1.1
39 James Osbourne Tarring Club 2 1 1 1 50.0% 7,540 3,770 4,060 0 0 0 0 1.0
40 Roy Harmer Ashburnham Arms 6 1 5 2 16.7% 21,380 3,563 11,870 0 1 0 0 1.8
41 Stuart Mepham White Hart A 5 1 4 1 20.0% 17,610 3,522 11,220 0 1 0 0 1.8
42 Tony Burgess Charles Dickens 4 1 3 3 25.0% 13,710 3,428 8,400 1 0 0 0 1.2
43 Mick Osborne Ashburnham Arms 5 1 4 1 20.0% 16,270 3,254 4,040 0 0 0 0 1.5
44 Tony Jenner Laughing Fish 2 1 1 1 50.0% 6,310 3,155 6,310 1 0 0 0 1.1
45 Mick Reilly Seven Sisters 2 1 1 1 50.0% 6,300 3,150 3,800 0 0 0 0 1.0
46 Gareth Dell Seven Sisters 2 1 1 1 50.0% 6,110 3,055 3,350 0 0 0 0 1.5
47 Fred Pope Star Eastbourne 2 1 1 1 50.0% 5,690 2,845 3,370 0 0 0 0 1.5
48 Sean Taylor Ashburnham Arms 3 1 2 1 33.3% 8,430 2,810 4,440 0 0 0 0 1.0
49 Colin Green Smugglers Return 2 1 1 1 50.0% 4,880 2,440 2,900 0 0 0 0 1.5
50 Derek Taylor Hurst Club 1 0 1 0 0.0% 5,440 5,440 5,440 1 0 0 0 0.1
51 Alan Brackenridge Albion 2 0 2 1 0.0% 10,160 5,080 5,710 1 0 0 0 0.1
52 Chris Cox Tarring Club 1 0 1 1 0.0% 4,450 4,450 4,450 0 0 0 0 0.0
53 Lorraine Hall Hurst Club 1 0 1 0 0.0% 2,950 2,950 2,950 0 0 0 0 0.0
54 Rob Hall Hurst Club 1 0 1 1 0.0% 2,820 2,820 2,820 0 0 0 0 0.0
55 Pete Hickman Tarring Club 2 0 2 1 0.0% 5,300 2,650 2,660 0 0 0 0 0.0
56 Lorenzo Hickman Tarring Club 2 0 2 0 0.0% 5,250 2,625 2,840 0 0 0 0 0.0
57 Pete Edwards Hurst Club 1 0 1 1 0.0% 2,580 2,580 2,580 0 0 0 0 0.0
58 Kevin Stoner Albion 2 0 2 1 0.0% 4,750 2,375 3,250 0 0 0 0 0.0
59 Chris Turner Seven Sisters 2 0 2 0 0.0% 4,730 2,365 2,460 0 0 0 0 0.0
60 Bella Stoner Albion 2 0 2 1 0.0% 4,440 2,220 2,860 0 0 0 0 0.0
61 Mal Spier Smugglers Return 2 0 2 2 0.0% 4,110 2,055 4,110 0 0 0 0 0.0
62 Chris Haynes Seven Sisters 2 0 2 2 0.0% 3,890 1,945 3,350 0 0 0 0 0.0
63 Alec Pope Star Eastbourne 1 0 1 0 0.0% 1,810 1,810 1,810 0 0 0 0 0.0
64 Tony Collins Tarring Club 1 0 1 1 0.0% 1,720 1,720 1,720 0 0 0 0 0.0
65 Andy Farmer-Wright Hurst Club 1 0 1 1 0.0% 1,680 1,680 1,680 0 0 0 0 0.0
66 Peter Payne Star Eastbourne 1 0 1 1 0.0% 1,560 1,560 1,560 0 0 0 0 0.0
67 Steve Hurley Smugglers Return 1 0 1 0 0.0% 1,400 1,400 1,400 0 0 0 0 0.0
68 Sandra Race Albion 1 0 1 0 0.0% 1,210 1,210 1,210 0 0 0 0 0.0
69 Dave Jones Smugglers Return 2 0 2 1 0.0% 2,160 1,080 2,030 0 0 0 0 0.0
70 Chris Oakley Tarring Club 2 0 2 1 0.0% 1,750 875 960 0 0 0 0 0.0
71 Chris Lucas Smugglers Return 1 0 1 0 0.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0